Currently viewing

Hormiman Gardens

Superb hot spot planting.

LondonHornimanGardens090819-1

LondonHornimanGardens090819-2

Eucomis bicolor


LondonHornimanGardens090819-3

LondonHornimanGardens090819-4

LondonHornimanGardens090819-5

LondonHornimanGardens090819-6

Gorgeously stunning, symmetrical late Kniphofia

LondonHornimanGardens090819-7

LondonHornimanGardens090819-8

LondonHornimanGardens090819-9

LondonHornimanGardens090819-10

LondonHornimanGardens090819-11

LondonHornimanGardens090819-12

Comments

Hanworth

HanworthMoraea230519-1

HanworthMoraea230519-2

Moraea hutonnii

HanworthGeranium220519-1

HanworthGeranium220519-2

HanworthGeranium220519-3

Big Root Geranium (Geranium macrorrhizum)

HanworthEuphorbia220519-1

HanworthEuphorbia230519-1

HanworthEuphorbia230519-3

HanworthEuphorbia230519-5

Euphorbia pasteurii


Comments

Hanworth

Anemonella120519-1

Anemonella thalictroides Schoaff's Double

Daphne120519-1

Daphne calcicola

Saxifrage120519-1

Saxifraga 'Berinika' (x bertolonii)

Glaucidiumpalmatum120519-3

Glaucidium palmatum

Twinflower120519-1

Twinflower (Linnea borealis

Comments